The situation of migration and trafficking has been increased year to year because of poverty and low education in Family. In term of economic need the household along the border of Vietnam often bring children to make income in form of selling lottery ticket and beg for money, and the rural and non-education man and woman often migrated to regional country with the high risk of trafficking. The young girls also sold to the brothel in term of sex abuse and explotation, some of them where trafficked from Vietnam.
CCPCR efforts to commit to fight again human trafficking and promote children’s rights with our protection service. Essentially CCPCR works directly to suppot to improve livelihood of survivor of human trafficking. We also collaburated with government and stakeholders to rescure victims of over see through our Repatriation and Reintergration service.
After back home, CCPCR also has supported on both mental and psychological, so survivors would have a chance to live their new life with hopeful even they turn back with nothing and non-expectation. Moreover, they are assisted to find a opportunity of better condition of job in their home country and also assisted to have their own skill with higher incom.
Therefor, We provides the legal assistand to those who needs justice by filing the complaint to the justice institution and follow up.
Since 1994, CCPCR achieved on supporting to thousand of beneficiaries through various services such as repatriation, reintegration, rehabilitation, basic need and counseling supported, vocational skill training, grant business supported and Job-placement.
•  Every Year CCPCR collaborated with Department of Social Affairs, anti-trafficking police and other relevant stakeholders to identify and remove hundred of victims of human trafficking to their community or safe place  after they were rescued from abroad such as Vietnam, Malaysia, Thailand, Indonesia and China.ets. CCPCR were provided the short term basic needs and support on food, clothes, medical check-up, accommodations, transportation, legal assistand and also psychological and mental counselling
• Especially, CCPCR works directly to helped nationality and non-nationalily children from abusive, exploitation and sexual trafficking by collaburating with Anti-trafficking police and stakeholders. Actually we helped the Vietnamese girls who were sale to brothel in Cambodia. They were repatriated back to their home country safety after they got resilienced by counselling, health check up and support on foods, clothes, sport and legal asstand. The most of the Cambodian girls brought to the shelters long or short term after they referred by police, Department of Social Affair and other concerned community members or through other human rights rescue organizations. The children are rescued from brothels and other locations where young children are kept for sexual purposes, or from situations of domestic abuse or labor trafficking.
CCPCR works to:
• Rescue children from brothels in collaboration with police inspectors and authorities.
• Provide legal assistance for the victims by filing complaints or taking legal action in court.
• Provide children with lawyers and caretakers.
• Provide protection to witnesses.
• Deliver training to law enforcement personnel with regards to investigation and criminal law procedures.
• And Repatriated back to community or safety after they got resilience.
CCPCR works to reintegrate children or survivors back into their family, community or other relevant institution after the recovery period.
CCPCR is in contact with survivors' family in order to discuss and assess the current situation in the household and/or community; this pre-assessment is shared openly with the girl/survivors. If the situation is found to be stable and safe, CCPCR recommends reintegration with the family as the first option. We take measures to ensure children and survivors will be safe and happy to live back with their family and/or community and whatever situation that caused the childs/victims to become at high-risk or a victim of abuse is removed or resolved.
With the support of the Social Work, beneficiaries choose whether or not to return to their family. Should CCPCR's pre-assessment be unfavorable and/or the girl does not wish to return to her family, other options are sought out for them. If she decides to stay in Svay Rieng Province or Phnom Penh, CCPCR assists her in locating housing, finding employment, and other basic issues of reintegration.
CCPCR can also offer safe housing in the Transition House in Siem Reap to girls who are in the process of being reintegrated. The girls can work and get trained at the house in jewelry making and design, whilst receiving subsidized housing, assistance and support from staff.
CCPCR has also set up a Targeted Reintegration Support business. If the cases doses not wish to establish her own business, support is provided to find employment. CCPCR conducts pre-assessments with network partners, private businesses, and other institutions to find job opportunities for the girls. It is ensured these jobs are safe and that they are exploitation free.
Regardless of whether a girl chooses to return to their family or reintegrate into employment, CCPCR follows-up with monthly visits for at least the first three months after leaving the shelter project. The aim of this process is to analyse cases situation and ensure their safety and progress is being maintained. Certain circumstances may require more frequent follow up visits. Later on, when cases are more settled with the reintegration option, visits follow at six months, and continue as needed.
The main aims of the reintegration phase are to:
·        Assist the girls to settle into normal society and independent life.
·        Facilitate home visits with reintegrated children in order to counsel parents or relatives who have accepted the children.
·        Assist children to find suitable work if necessary
·        Provide children with financial assistance or equipment related to their skills, to assist them to earn income upon their departure from the shelter.
·        Establish and manage revolving funds for children to access if they wish to start their own business. Children repay the loans once financially secure.
·        Work collaboratively with the International Organization for Migration (IOM), Embassies and Ministry of Social Affairs, Veteran and Youth Rehabilitation (MOSAVY) to reintegrate those children trafficked into Cambodia from other countries.
Some results from last year’s reintegration
After CCPCR admitted them from the stakeholders, some of whom were referred to stay at their families, and some at other service providers. However, CCPCR conducted the family assessment with 180 TIP victims and abused migrants to identify their needs and facts of living condition, and also developed the case plan to provide the services. Therefore, regarding the results of the assessment, CCPCR provided the services to the victims are the following:
•  Medical checkup and treatment with 22 victims
• Legal assistant with 1 case, and as the results this case was not prosecuted.
• Providing the counseling with 89 victims, and the results all of them have been improving their psychosocial well being and self-confident.
• Assisting and supporting with 27 victims to get the  vocational skills training such as motor repair, car repair, sewing, hairdressing and car driving at the private shops in Phnom Penh and Svay Reing Province.
• School materials and school uniform with 32 TIP victims and abused migrants who are minor children to ensure them attending the school regularly.
• Assisting and supporting with 9 TIP victims and abused migrants to get the job placement at the private shops. So, these victims could get their salary from $160 to $250/month.
• Following up with 265 TIP victims and abused migrants who had been referred to stay with their families and other service providers to provide advice and support to improve their living condition, and especially make sure that they are protected from abusive situations.
• Skill Training: CCPCR vocational skills training service is quite necessary for survivors to catch up with new opportunity and make changed in their life. Every year CCPCR have provided a lot of chance to survivors to have their own vocational skill such as on mechanical skill (Motorbike repairing, auto repairing), Hairdressing, babering and tailoring.
• In 2016, CCPCR provided 6 beneficiaries with skill training after they were rescued and conducted the assessment. Moreover, other 15 victims were prepared the plan to provide the vocational training skills. 25 survivors were identified to provide the vocational skills training at the private shop.
• Otherwise, CCPCR also conducted 2 training workshop on financial education and small business with 63 survivors and survivors’ families. The purpose of these training were to strengthen their knowledge on financial and small business to apply on their living condition.
• CCPCR also provided several time of aminal raising training to many beneficiaries in target commune of Svay Rieng and Koh Kong province, to make sure all of them have knowledge and skill to raise chicken and pig with higher income. They would not leave home for work in abroad when they improve their lives with business at home.
• Job-Placement and Small Business:
Sustainable job and Business are the source of income. So CCPCR initiative to provide the job placement and small business at their home country to make sure they would not intend to get away from home.
CCPCR also assisted victims and victims’ relatives to work in company or local and private business to make sure they have sustainable job or income at target district and province.
Mostly survivors have been assisted to get job as garment factory worker, as house keeper and cleaner with fit salary and job condition.
Moreover, CCPCR also assisted TIP victims with grant support to start up small business and they are willing to get a stable income with farming, pig and chicken raising, sell cane juice and grocery at homeland.
Within the program, CCPCR’s survivors have a chance to start their occupation step by step with hopeful to improve their life.